Is Idahoan Steakhouse Cheddar Broccoli Potato Soup - 1 Packet (7.1-Ounces) Tree Nut Free?

Description
Convenient packet prepares into a hearty, creamy soup with savory, cheese-like richness and mild vegetable notes; commonly used for quick lunches, sides, or comfort meals, reviewers praise easy preparation and satisfying texture but sometimes report excessive saltiness and inconsistent mixing that can cause lumpiness when not thoroughly whisked, affecting satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient packet prepares into a hearty, creamy soup with savory, cheese-like richness and mild vegetable notes; commonly used for quick lunches, sides, or comfort meals, reviewers praise easy preparation and satisfying texture but sometimes report excessive saltiness and inconsistent mixing that can cause lumpiness when not thoroughly whisked, affecting satisfaction.
Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes (Including Red Varieties), Whey, Maltodextrin, Coconut And/or Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Broccoli, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cheddar And Blue Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Spices, Disodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Paprika Extract, Celery Powder, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (Preserve Freshness), Sodium Bisulfite (Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid (Preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols (Preserve Freshness), Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anticaking Agent
Check Idahoan Steakhouse Cheddar Broccoli Potato Soup - 1 Packet (7.1-Ounces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Steakhouse Cheddar Broccoli Potato Soup - 1 Packet (7.1-Ounces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 7.1 Oz
SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 32 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
BROCCOLI CHEDDAR CHOPPED BROCCOLI, MATCHSTICK CARROTS AND SAUTEED ONIONS IN A CHEESY CREAMY SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF DIJON MUSTARD SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR
Where to buy
Idahoan Steakhouse Cheddar Broccoli Potato Soup - 1 Packet (7.1-Ounces) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


