Is IdealShake Vanilla Superfood Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +7 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idealshape Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Sunflower Oil Creamer, Idealshape Superfood Blend (Blueberry Powder, Apple Pectin Powder, Bevgrad (Flax), Spinach Powder, Parsley Powder Cracked Cell Chlorella, Kale), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Oxide, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin E, Biotin, Potassium Chloride, Idealshape Digestive Enzyme Blend (Bromelain, Papain,digeseb, Lactase), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Electrolytic Iron, Zinc Oxide, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hc (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Folic Acid, Potassium Lodide
Check IdealShake Vanilla Superfood Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IdealShake Vanilla Superfood Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


