Is iennetta chochlate & orange flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • ange flavour ice cream between crisp chocolate flavour layers
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids
  • uk he chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uk He Chocolate,ange Flavour Ice Cream Between Crisp Chocolate Flavour Layers, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Whey Solids (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Ammonium Phosphatides, Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings, May Contain: Soy, Store At - 18Degc, End: See Pack

Check iennetta chochlate & orange flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking