Is IGA Butter Pecan Ice Cream Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERED PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), WHEY, STABILIZER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULLOSE GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN), NUT BASE (NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.
Check IGA Butter Pecan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IGA Butter Pecan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
IGA Butter Pecan Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


