Is IGA Fancy Shred Mozzarella Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check IGA Fancy Shred Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IGA Fancy Shred Mozzarella is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildNeutralSalty
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichMeal Prep