Is IGA Fancy Shred Taco Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), TACO SEASONING (SPICE, PAPRIKA COLOR, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check IGA Fancy Shred Taco Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IGA Fancy Shred Taco Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
IGA Fancy Shred Taco Cheese is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


