Is IGA Ice Cream Bars Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilized and Emulsified by Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan, Natural and Artificial Flavor and Vegetable Annatto Color. Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Milk, Whey, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor.
Check IGA Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IGA Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
IGA Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


