No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is IGA Marshmallows Mini Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Color (Blue 1)

Check IGA Marshmallows Mini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IGA Marshmallows Mini is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Pescatarian? IGA Marshmallows Mini | Spoonful