Is IGA Marshmallows Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tricalcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Color (Red 40), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)
Check IGA Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IGA Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
IGA Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Candy · Cube, Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


