Is IGA Shredded Mild Cheddar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check IGA Shredded Mild Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IGA Shredded Mild Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingToppingSnacking