Is IGA Sliced American Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, WHEY, SODIUM CITRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES, VITAMIN D3.
Check IGA Sliced American Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IGA Sliced American Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
IGA Sliced American Cheese is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling


