Is IGA, SOUR CREAM Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY, LESS THAN 2% OF FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SODIUM PHOSPHATE (SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check IGA, SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IGA, SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping


