This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is IGA Sweet Pickle Relish Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, RED BELL PEPPER, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ALUM, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND YELLOW 5.

Check IGA Sweet Pickle Relish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IGA Sweet Pickle Relish is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSide DishSnacking
Pescatarian? IGA Sweet Pickle Relish | Spoonful