Is IGA Thick & Chunky Salsa Medium Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, SALT, VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check IGA Thick & Chunky Salsa Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IGA Thick & Chunky Salsa Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
IGA Thick & Chunky Salsa Medium is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


