Is IGA Thick & Chunky Salsa Mild Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, SALT, VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check IGA Thick & Chunky Salsa Mild against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IGA Thick & Chunky Salsa Mild is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingTopping