Is Iga Western Style French Dressing, Western Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, WATER, PAPRIKA, SPICE (CONTAINS MUSTARD), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Iga Western Style French Dressing, Western Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iga Western Style French Dressing, Western Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


