Is Iggy's Ciabatta Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED AND UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR). BIGA (WHEAT FLOUR FILTERED WATER, FRESH YEAST), FILTERED WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, FRESH YEAST VITAMIN C CONTAINS WHEAT

Check Iggy's Ciabatta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep