Is IHOP, 2 Fried Eggs Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Eggs, Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, TBHQ And Citric Acid (Preservatives), Artificial Color, Dimethylpolysiloxane (Anti-Foaming Agent)
Check IHOP, 2 Fried Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IHOP, 2 Fried Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


