Is IKEA BELÖNING WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH RASPBERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Dried Raspberries (glucose Syrup, Freeze-dried Raspberries), Sunflower And/or Rapeseed Lecithin, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Almonds and Hazelnuts.
Check IKEA BELÖNING WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH RASPBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IKEA BELÖNING WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH RASPBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


