Is IKEA Elderflower Syrup - Sweet European Elderflower Fruit Juice - Drink Concentrate, 16.9 oz - Best For Mixing With Water, 2 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- elderflower flavor
elderflower flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Elderflower Juice From Concentrate, Water, Elderflower Flavor, Citric Acid (Acid)
Check IKEA Elderflower Syrup - Sweet European Elderflower Fruit Juice - Drink Concentrate, 16.9 oz - Best For Mixing With Water, 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IKEA Elderflower Syrup - Sweet European Elderflower Fruit Juice - Drink Concentrate, 16.9 oz - Best For Mixing With Water, 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Where to buy
IKEA Elderflower Syrup - Sweet European Elderflower Fruit Juice - Drink Concentrate, 16.9 oz - Best For Mixing With Water, 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


