Is Ikea Godis Lakrits Sweet And Salty Licorice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Flour, Licorice Powder, Ammonium Chloride, Sorbitol Syrup, Salt, Guar Gum, Caramel, Coconut Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Beeswax, Flavour. Contains: Wheat.
Check Ikea Godis Lakrits Sweet And Salty Licorice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ikea Godis Lakrits Sweet And Salty Licorice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


