Is Ikea Godis Lakrits Sweet And Salty Licorice Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Flour, Licorice Powder, Ammonium Chloride, Sorbitol Syrup, Salt, Guar Gum, Caramel, Coconut Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Beeswax, Flavour. Contains: Wheat.
Check Ikea Godis Lakrits Sweet And Salty Licorice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ikea Godis Lakrits Sweet And Salty Licorice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


