Is Ikea Huvudroll Meatballs Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- egg
- eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Water, Bread Crumbs (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Salt, Dried Yeast), Eggs, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Egg Whites, Natural Flavoring, Allspice. Contains: Wheat, Egg.
Check Ikea Huvudroll Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ikea Huvudroll Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish


