Is Ikea Kafferep Cookies with Raspberry Flavored Filling Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Raspberry-flavored sandwich cookies offer a crisp, lightly crumbly exterior giving way to a sweet-tart filling; commonly served with coffee or tea, on dessert platters, or as a snack. Reviews note pleasant flavor balance, occasional variation in filling amount, and a tendency to be fragile during shipping and slightly inconsistent packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Coconut Oil), Water, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (glycerin), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Salt, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Stabilizer (carrageenan), Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavor. Contains: Wheat, Coconut And Milk. May Contain: Eggs, Almonds And Hazelnuts.

Check Ikea Kafferep Cookies with Raspberry Flavored Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingDrinking