Is Ikea Lackergom Lemon And Dill Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- skim milk pow- der
- cream
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Buttermilk Powder, Skim Milk Pow- Der, Onion Powder, Sugar, Concentrated Lime Juice, Pectin, Dill, Natural Dill Flavour, White Pepper, Turmeric, Natural Flavour. May Contain: Mustard.
Check Ikea Lackergom Lemon And Dill Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ikea Lackergom Lemon And Dill Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


