Is Ikea Lackergom Lemon And Dill Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural dill flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Buttermilk Powder, Skim Milk Pow- Der, Onion Powder, Sugar, Concentrated Lime Juice, Pectin, Dill, Natural Dill Flavour, White Pepper, Turmeric, Natural Flavour. May Contain: Mustard.
Check Ikea Lackergom Lemon And Dill Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ikea Lackergom Lemon And Dill Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


