Is Ikea Lordagsgodis Assortment Of Sour And Sweet Gummies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- modified wheat starch
- wheat
modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Cornstarch, Modified Wheat Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Caramel Color, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Sunflower And Rapeseed Oil), Natural Flavorings, Palm Oil, Vegetable Juices For Color, Carnauba Wax, Fruit Or Juice For Color. Contains: Wheat. May Contain: Milk.
Check Ikea Lordagsgodis Assortment Of Sour And Sweet Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ikea Lordagsgodis Assortment Of Sour And Sweet Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


