Is Ikea Lordagsgodis Assortment Of Sour And Sweet Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Cornstarch, Modified Wheat Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Caramel Color, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Sunflower And Rapeseed Oil), Natural Flavorings, Palm Oil, Vegetable Juices For Color, Carnauba Wax, Fruit Or Juice For Color. Contains: Wheat. May Contain: Milk.
Check Ikea Lordagsgodis Assortment Of Sour And Sweet Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ikea Lordagsgodis Assortment Of Sour And Sweet Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


