Is Ikea Lordagsgodis Assortment Of Sour And Sweet Gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- modified wheat starch
- natural flavorings
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Cornstarch, Modified Wheat Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Caramel Color, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Sunflower And Rapeseed Oil), Natural Flavorings, Palm Oil, Vegetable Juices For Color, Carnauba Wax, Fruit Or Juice For Color. Contains: Wheat. May Contain: Milk.
Check Ikea Lordagsgodis Assortment Of Sour And Sweet Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ikea Lordagsgodis Assortment Of Sour And Sweet Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


