Is IKEA Lordagsgodis Pear And Forest Fruit Flavored Sour Foam Candy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Potato Protein, Lactic Acid, Cornstarch, Sodium Lactate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (sunflower And Rapeseed), Palm Fat, Vegetable Juice For Color, Natural Flavorings, Fruit Juice For Color. May Contain Milk And Wheat.
Check IKEA Lordagsgodis Pear And Forest Fruit Flavored Sour Foam Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IKEA Lordagsgodis Pear And Forest Fruit Flavored Sour Foam Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


