Is IKEA Lordagsodis Mix Sweet Jelly Candies with Berry and Cola Flavours 450g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- lactic acid
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Liquid Invert Sugar), Corn Starch, Modified Wheat Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Caramel, Carrot Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Radish Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavours, Carnauba Wax. Contains: Wheat.
Check IKEA Lordagsodis Mix Sweet Jelly Candies with Berry and Cola Flavours 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IKEA Lordagsodis Mix Sweet Jelly Candies with Berry and Cola Flavours 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


