Is IKEA Lordagsodis Mix Sweet Jelly Candies with Berry and Cola Flavours 450g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • modified wheat starch
  • wheat

modified wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Liquid Invert Sugar), Corn Starch, Modified Wheat Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Caramel, Carrot Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Radish Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavours, Carnauba Wax. Contains: Wheat.

Check IKEA Lordagsodis Mix Sweet Jelly Candies with Berry and Cola Flavours 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go