Is il Buon PANE Sesame Breadsticks 125g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- common wheat flour type '0' 70
- malted wheat flour
common wheat flour type '0' 70
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Common Wheat Flour Type '0' 70%, Sesame Seeds 20%, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 5%, Yeast, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour
Check il Buon PANE Sesame Breadsticks 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open il Buon PANE Sesame Breadsticks 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Sesame & Sea Salt 12 Count - 6.1 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
About this product
Bread · Stick


