Is Il Gelato Intense Strawberry Sorbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 477
- dextrose
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Strawberry (16%), Dextrose, Emulsifier (471, 472b, 477), Thickener (guar Gum, 466, Pectin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Vegetable Extract, Flavour. May contain traces of Tree Nuts and Peanuts due to shared equipment.
Check Il Gelato Intense Strawberry Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Il Gelato Intense Strawberry Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


