Is Il Giardino Shredded Asiago Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal
- enzymes
animal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Shredded Asiago Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes(animal), Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking)), Keep Refrigerated
Check Il Giardino Shredded Asiago against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Il Giardino Shredded Asiago in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Il Giardino Shredded Asiago is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


