Is Il Giardino Shredded Asiago Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shredded Asiago Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes(animal), Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking)), Keep Refrigerated

Check Il Giardino Shredded Asiago against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Il Giardino Shredded Asiago is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep