Is Il Mio Risotto Porcini e Zafferano Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- farina di grano tenero tipo 0
farina di grano tenero tipo 0
Dietitian noteFarina is a type of milled wheat often used to make hot cereal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Riso parboiled (88%), farina di grano tenero tipo 0, sale, olio di semi di girasole, Funghi porcini essiccati (Boletus edulis e relativo gruppo) (1,1%), amido modificato di patata, aromi, estratto per brodo, cipolla, sciroppo di glucosio, spezie, proteine del latte, zafferano (0,02%).
Check Il Mio Risotto Porcini e Zafferano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Il Mio Risotto Porcini e Zafferano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Box, Packaging Not Specified


