This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Il pandoro Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eags, Butter, Yeast (Wheat), Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Emulsifier: Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg Yolk, Sunflower Oil, Alcohol, Salt, Ftavourin S, Cream, Thickener: Pectin, Lemon Peel Infusion, : Potassium Sorbate, Sugar Sachet, : Powdered Sugar, Wheat Starch/ Flavourings

Check Il pandoro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
ButterySweetCitrus
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Il pandoro | Spoonful