Is Il Villaggio Cheese, Marinated Mozzarella Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Olive Oil, Garlic, Red Pepper, Parsley And Salt.
Check Il Villaggio Cheese, Marinated Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Il Villaggio Cheese, Marinated Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingSalad


