Is Il Villaggio Cheese, Mozzarella Fior di Latte Ciliegine Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Salt And Enzymes. Packed In Water.

Check Il Villaggio Cheese, Mozzarella Fior di Latte Ciliegine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Il Villaggio Cheese, Mozzarella Fior di Latte Ciliegine is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingMeal Prep