Is Il Villaggio Grated Cheese, Pecorino Romano Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, RENNET, SALT AND POWDERED CELLULOSE WITH NATAMYCIN TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check Il Villaggio Grated Cheese, Pecorino Romano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Il Villaggio Grated Cheese, Pecorino Romano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwichSalad


