Is Ilchester Mexicana Original Hot Cheddar 170G Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Rehydrated Red, Green And Jalapeno Peppers, Mexican Style Seasoning (Paprika, Chilli, Cumin, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Salt, Sugar, Dried Peppers, Tomato Granules, Garlic, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Parsley, Colour: Paprika Extract, Citric Acid)
Check Ilchester Mexicana Original Hot Cheddar 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ilchester Mexicana Original Hot Cheddar 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ilchester Mexicana Original Hot Cheddar 170G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking


