Is Ilchester Vegan Melting Mature Fondant Intense Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCONUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED MAIZE STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOURING, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CAROTENE, VITAMIN B12.

Check Ilchester Vegan Melting Mature Fondant Intense against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing