Is ILCHESTER, WENSLEYDALE CHEESE WITH AUTUMN, AUTUMN FRUITS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WENSLEYDALE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DRIED BLACKCURRANTS (BLACKCURRANTS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE OIL), DICED DRIED APPLE (DRIED APPLE, SULFUR DIOXIDE {PRESERVATIVE}), APPLE CONCENTRATE, WATER, FRUCTOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check ILCHESTER, WENSLEYDALE CHEESE WITH AUTUMN, AUTUMN FRUITS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruityMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep