Is ILCHESTER, WENSLEYDALE CHEESE WITH AUTUMN, AUTUMN FRUITS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WENSLEYDALE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DRIED BLACKCURRANTS (BLACKCURRANTS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE OIL), DICED DRIED APPLE (DRIED APPLE, SULFUR DIOXIDE {PRESERVATIVE}), APPLE CONCENTRATE, WATER, FRUCTOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check ILCHESTER, WENSLEYDALE CHEESE WITH AUTUMN, AUTUMN FRUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ILCHESTER, WENSLEYDALE CHEESE WITH AUTUMN, AUTUMN FRUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


