No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Ile De France Brie 60% Baby Brie - 13.2 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Enzymes

Check Ile De France Brie 60% Baby Brie - 13.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ile De France Brie 60% Baby Brie - 13.2 OZ is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Lactose Free? Ile De France Brie 60% Baby Brie - 13.2 OZ | Spoonful