Is Ile De France Brie 60% Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
brie cheese (milk(pasteurized), cream(pasteurized) (MILK), salt, lactic starters, enzymes, penicillium candidum, penicillium geothricum)
Check Ile De France Brie 60% Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ile De France Brie 60% Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ile De France Brie 60% Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


