Is Ile De France Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Calcium Chloride, Penicillium Candidum (harmless White Mold). Contains: Milk.
Check Ile De France Brie Soft Ripened Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ile De France Brie Soft Ripened Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ile De France Brie Soft Ripened Cheese is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BSafeway
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttyMildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingDipping


