Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ile de France Cheese, Soft Ripened, Camembert Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Lactic Starters, Animal Rennet, Penicillium Candidum And Geotrichum (Harmless White Mold)

Check Ile de France Cheese, Soft Ripened, Camembert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ile de France Cheese, Soft Ripened, Camembert is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
MildEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Oat Free? Ile de France Cheese, Soft Ripened, Camembert | Spoonful