Is Ile De France Imported Brie - 5.3 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Penicillium Candidum and Geotrichum (Harmless White Molds).

Check Ile De France Imported Brie - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ile De France Imported Brie - 5.3 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
ButteryMildEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich